Below are the Sportstron results for Irish Premier Division 2013 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Bohemians 2 Defeated UCD 1
|
Round 1 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 1 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Derry 0 Lost To Sligo 1
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Dundalk 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 1 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Defeated Drogheda 0
|
Round 1 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Limerick 0 Drew With Cork 0
|
Round 1 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Shamrock 3 Defeated St Pats 0
|
Round 2 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Cork 2 Defeated Bohemians 1
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Drogheda 2 Drew With Limerick 2
|
Round 2 |
Drogheda |
1 - 0 |
1 |
UCD 0 Lost To Derry 6
|
Round 2 |
UCD |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shelbourne 1 Lost To Dundalk 3
|
Round 2 |
Shelbourne |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 3 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 2 |
Sligo
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Bohemians 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 3 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 1 Drew With Drogheda 1
|
Round 3 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundalk 1 Lost To Sligo 3
|
Round 3 |
Sligo
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Limerick 3 Defeated UCD 1
|
Round 3 |
Limerick
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Limerick 1
|
Round 4 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
UCD 1 Lost To Dundalk 2
|
Round 4 |
Dundalk
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Drogheda 2 Defeated Bray 1
|
Round 4 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 0 Lost To Derry 1
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Shelbourne 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 4 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundalk 2 Drew With Drogheda 2
|
Round 5 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Sligo 3
|
Round 5 |
Sligo
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 2 Drew With UCD 2
|
Round 5 |
Bray |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Derry 4 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 5 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Shamrock 1 Drew With Cork 1
|
Round 5 |
Shamrock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 2 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 6 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 1 Drew With Cork 1
|
Round 6 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Shelbourne 0 Lost To Bohemians 1
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 0 Lost To Sligo 3
|
Round 6 |
Sligo
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Lost To Dundalk 2
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Limerick 1 Drew With Shamrock 1
|
Round 6 |
Limerick |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Derry 4
|
Round 7 |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 0 Lost To St Pats 1
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cork 2 Defeated UCD 1
|
Round 7 |
Cork
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Dundalk 2 Drew With Limerick 2
|
Round 7 |
Dundalk |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Shamrock 1 Drew With Drogheda 1
|
Round 7 |
Shamrock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 7 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dundalk 1 Lost To Derry 3
|
Round 8 |
Derry
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
UCD 0 Lost To St Pats 1
|
Round 8 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Shamrock 7 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 8 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shelbourne 1 Lost To Drogheda 3
|
Round 8 |
Drogheda
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Cork 0
|
Round 8 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 4 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 3 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Limerick 2 Defeated Bohemians 1
|
Round 8 |
Limerick
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 2 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Dundalk 2
|
Round 9 |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 1 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 9 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Derry 2 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 9 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 3 Defeated UCD 2
|
Round 9 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Bray 0 Lost To Limerick 4
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundalk 2 Defeated Cork 0
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 3 Defeated Bray 2
|
Round 10 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Drew With Derry 1
|
Round 10 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 2 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 10 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Limerick 0 Drew With Shelbourne 0
|
Round 10 |
Limerick |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Sligo 2 Drew With Drogheda 2
|
Round 10 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Bray 1 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 3 |
Cork
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Drew With Bohemians 1
|
Round 4 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 1 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 3 |
Cork
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Drew With Bohemians 1
|
Round 4 |
St Pats |
3 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 0 Lost To Dundalk 1
|
Round 11 |
Dundalk
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cork 0 Lost To St Pats 2
|
Round 11 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 2 Defeated Limerick 1
|
Round 11 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 2 Drew With Bohemians 2
|
Round 11 |
Drogheda |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 1 Drew With Sligo 1
|
Round 11 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Shelbourne 2 Defeated UCD 0
|
Round 11 |
Shelbourne
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 1 Lost To St Pats 2
|
Round 12 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cork 2 Lost To Limerick 3
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sligo 3 Defeated Derry 0
|
Round 12 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 1 Defeated Dundalk 0
|
Round 12 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shelbourne 1 Lost To Bray 2
|
Round 12 |
Shelbourne |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 1 Defeated Bohemians 0
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Bohemians 1 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Bray 0 Drew With Sligo 0
|
Round 13 |
Sligo |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 2 Lost To UCD 4
|
Round 13 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundalk 1 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 13 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Limerick 0 Lost To Drogheda 1
|
Round 13 |
Drogheda
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 13 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 1 Drew With Bohemians 1
|
Round 14 |
Shamrock |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Cork 1 Lost To Bray 3
|
Round 14 |
Cork |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Drogheda 2 Lost To Derry 3
|
Round 14 |
Derry
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
UCD 1 Drew With Limerick 1
|
Round 14 |
UCD |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Shelbourne 0 Lost To St Pats 3
|
Round 14 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Limerick 0 Drew With Sligo 0
|
Round 15 |
Sligo |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To St Pats 2
|
Round 15 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 3 Defeated Drogheda 2
|
Round 15 |
Drogheda |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 1 Drew With Cork 1
|
Round 15 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundalk 2 Lost To UCD 3
|
Round 15 |
Dundalk |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 1 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 15 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Sligo 0 Lost To Dundalk 1
|
Round 14 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 5 Defeated UCD 0
|
Round 15 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 3 Defeated Limerick 0
|
Round 16 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Sligo 0 Drew With Bohemians 0
|
Round 16 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 4 Lost To Bray 5
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Shelbourne 0 Lost To Derry 1
|
Round 16 |
Derry
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cork 1 Lost To Shamrock 2
|
Round 16 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Drogheda 0 Lost To Dundalk 1
|
Round 16 |
Dundalk
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cork 1 Defeated Drogheda 0
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Dundalk 2 Defeated St Pats 1
|
Round 17 |
St Pats |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Shelbourne 3
|
Round 17 |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 2 Lost To Derry 3
|
Round 17 |
Derry
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Shamrock 1 Defeated Limerick 0
|
Round 17 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Sligo 5 Defeated UCD 2
|
Round 17 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 2 Defeated Bohemians 1
|
Round 18 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Drogheda 0 Lost To Shamrock 3
|
Round 18 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 2 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 18 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 3 Defeated Cork 0
|
Round 18 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Shelbourne 0 Lost To Sligo 2
|
Round 18 |
Sligo
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Limerick 3 Defeated Dundalk 2
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Limerick 1
|
Round 19 |
Limerick
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 19 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cork 3 Defeated Sligo 1
|
Round 19 |
Sligo |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 0 Lost To Dundalk 1
|
Round 19 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Limerick 4 Drew With Bray 4
|
Round 20 |
Limerick |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundalk 3 Defeated Bohemians 0
|
Round 20 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 2 Defeated Derry 1
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shelbourne 2 Defeated Cork 1
|
Round 20 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
1 |
UCD 2 Drew With Drogheda 2
|
Round 20 |
Draw
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sligo 1 Drew With St Pats 1
|
Round 20 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Bray 1 Lost To Bohemians 3
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 1 Drew With UCD 1
|
Round 21 |
Shamrock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shelbourne 2 Defeated Limerick 1
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cork 2 Drew With Dundalk 2
|
Round 21 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Bohemians 1 Drew With Drogheda 1
|
Round 22 |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundalk 1 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 22 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 1 Lost To Shelbourne 2
|
Round 22 |
UCD |
2 - 1 |
2 |
St Pats 2 Defeated Cork 1
|
Round 22 |
St Pats
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Sligo 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 22 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Limerick 0 Lost To Derry 1
|
Round 22 |
Derry
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 1 Drew With Shelbourne 1
|
Round 23 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cork 1 Defeated Bohemians 0
|
Round 24 |
Cork
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Drogheda 3 Defeated Limerick 0
|
Round 24 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 1 Lost To Derry 3
|
Round 24 |
UCD |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 0 Lost To St Pats 4
|
Round 24 |
Shamrock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shelbourne 1 Lost To Dundalk 2
|
Round 24 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 24 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 1 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 25 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 1 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 25 |
Cork
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Derry 0 Lost To Drogheda 2
|
Round 25 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundalk 2 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 25 |
Sligo |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Limerick 1 Lost To UCD 3
|
Round 25 |
Limerick |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 25 |
St Pats
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Cork 4 Defeated Derry 1
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Drogheda 2 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 26 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Drew With Bohemians 1
|
Round 26 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 0 Lost To Dundalk 2
|
Round 26 |
Dundalk
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Shelbourne 1 Lost To Shamrock 2
|
Round 26 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Limerick 0
|
Round 26 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 0 Lost To St Pats 1
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 1 Drew With Sligo 1
|
Round 21 |
Sligo |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Shamrock 2 Defeated Cork 1
|
Round 27 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Sligo 2
|
Round 27 |
Sligo
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Limerick 0 Drew With St Pats 0
|
Round 27 |
St Pats |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 1 Drew With UCD 1
|
Round 27 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Dundalk 1 Defeated Drogheda 0
|
Round 27 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 2 Defeated Dundalk 0
|
Round 28 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 2 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 28 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
UCD 0 Lost To Sligo 3
|
Round 28 |
Sligo
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Shelbourne 0 Lost To Bohemians 3
|
Round 28 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Drogheda 2 Lost To Cork 3
|
Round 28 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Limerick 2 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 28 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 1 Lost To St Pats 3
|
Round 29 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bohemians 2 Defeated Derry 0
|
Round 29 |
Derry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cork 2 Defeated UCD 0
|
Round 29 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundalk 1 Lost To Limerick 2
|
Round 29 |
Dundalk |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 29 |
Sligo
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Shamrock 3 Defeated Drogheda 1
|
Round 29 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundalk 3 Defeated Derry 0
|
Round 30 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Limerick 1 Defeated Bohemians 0
|
Round 30 |
Limerick
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 0 Drew With Cork 0
|
Round 30 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 3 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 30 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Shelbourne 2 Drew With Drogheda 2
|
Round 30 |
Drogheda |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 3 Defeated Shelbourne 1
|
Round 27 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 1 Lost To St Pats 3
|
Round 30 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cork 5 Defeated Shelbourne 3
|
Round 31 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Derry 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 31 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Drogheda 1 Drew With UCD 1
|
Round 31 |
Drogheda |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 1 Drew With Dundalk 1
|
Round 31 |
Dundalk |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 1 Defeated Limerick 0
|
Round 31 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
St Pats 2 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 31 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Limerick 1 Defeated Shelbourne 0
|
Round 32 |
Limerick
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Bray 1
|
Round 32 |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundalk 4 Defeated Cork 0
|
Round 32 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
St Pats 1 Drew With Derry 1
|
Round 32 |
St Pats |
1 - 0 |
1 |
UCD 1 Lost To Shamrock 4
|
Round 32 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sligo 3 Defeated Drogheda 1
|
Round 32 |
Sligo
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Bray 0 Lost To Dundalk 2
|
Round 33 |
Dundalk
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cork 4 Defeated St Pats 2
|
Round 33 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 6 Defeated Limerick 0
|
Round 33 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 1 Defeated Bohemians 0
|
Round 33 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Shamrock 1 Lost To Sligo 2
|
Round 33 |
Shamrock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shelbourne 1 Lost To UCD 2
|
Round 33 |
UCD
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.